BOUTIQUE TRAVEL PACKAGES TO MACHU PICCHU

WE CUSTOMIZE VIRTUALLY ALL SERVICES AVAILABLE IN PERU

Kim Macquarrie
Four-time Emmy-winner.
Alonso Cueto
Ph.D. University of Texas, Austin.
Guggenheim Scholar
Gonzalo Salinas
Ph.D. Oxford. M.A. Harvard.
Javier Puente
Ph.D. Georgetown University.

REQUIREMENTS FOR U.S. CITIZENS TO OBTAIN VISA FOR PERU


TOURIST TRAVEL

Visa not required for stay of up to 90 days.
A valid U.S. Passport is required.

BUSINESS TRAVEL

  1. Your valid U.S. Passport
  2. Visa Application Form, completed and signed
  3. 1 Passport-type photograph required
  4. A letter from employer on letterhead to "Embassy of Peru, Visa Section, Washington D.C. explaining purpose of travel, business reference to be visited, and guaranteeing financial support and return transportation to the U.S. This letter should be signed by a company officer other than the applicant.

PROCESSING INSTRUCTIONS

Send the passport together with all completed requirements as detailed above to:

TRAVEL DOCUMENT SYSTEMS, INC.,

925 FIFTEENTH STREET N.W., SUITE 300,

WASHINGTON D.C., 20005


Your application will be checked and hand carried to the Embassy and is usually processed approximately in 48 hours.

The Peru business visa is usually issued for a single entry within three months from date of issue, for stay in Peru not to exceed 90 days.


REQUIREMENTS FOR NON-U.S. CITIZENS TO OBTAIN VISA FOR PERU

For those nationalities required to obtain a visa, the following documents are required:

TOURIST TRAVEL

  1. Passport, must be signed and valid at least 6 months beyond the entry date, with one blank visa page
  2. 1 Visa Application Form, completed and signed
  3. 1 Recent Passport-Type Photograph
  4. Copy of itinerary or air tickets showing round trip
  5. Copy of U.S. Alien Registration Card (Green Card), both sides, or proof of visa status in USA

BUSINESS TRAVEL

  1. Passport, must be signed and valid at least 6 months beyond the entry date, with one blank visa page
  2. 1 Visa Application Form, completed and signed
  3. 1 Passport-type photograph required
  4. Copy of itinerary or air tickets showing round trip
  5. Copy of U.S. Alien Registration Card (Green Card), both sides, or proof of visa status in USA
  6. A letter from employer on letterhead to "Embassy of Peru, Visa Section, Washington D.C. explaining purpose of travel, business reference to be visited, and guaranteeing financial support and return transportation to the U.S. This letter should be signed by a company officer other than the applicant.

PROCESSING INSTRUCTIONS

Send the passport together with all completed requirements as detailed above to:

TRAVEL DOCUMENT SYSTEMS, INC.,

925 FIFTEENTH STREET N.W., SUITE 300,

WASHINGTON D.C., 20005


Your application will be checked and hand carried to the Embassy and is usually processed approximately in 48 hours. Visas for some nationalities are referred for approval, and can take up to 2 months to process.

VISA INFORMATION

  • The Peru business visa is usually issued for a single entry within three months from date of issue, for stay in Peru not to exceed 90 days.
  • Applications for some nationalities (ie: the Communist countries) are referred for approval, and can take two months or more to process. In some cases it may be necessary for a sponsor in Peru to obtain Foreign Ministry approval.
The Peru Specialists
Kim MacQuarrie
Four-time Emmy-winner
Alonso Cueto
Ph.D. University of Texas, Austin
Gonzalo Salinas
Ph.D. Oxford, M.A. Harvard
Javier Puente
Ph.D. Georgetown University

Personalize Your Adventure

Travel Services CALL US

1-817-230-4971

Tel: North America TOLL FREE 1-817-230-4971

This information is current as of today

Email: travel@machupicchu.info